Club Programme 2018

January
Thurs 2nd Thames New Years Open
Sat 6th Men’s & women’s Summer Cup Round 2
Sat 13th Men’s & women’s Summer Cup Round 3
Wed 17th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Twilight Golf 4-6pm
Sat 20th Men’s & women’s Summer Cup Round 4
Wed 24th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Twilight Golf 4-6pm
Thurs 25th Mixed Midweek Open Tournament
Sat 27th Auckland Anniversary Scramble
Men’s Buckingham Tray Rd 1 Qualifying
Women’s Summer Cup
Mon 29th Auckland Anniversary Scramble
Wed 31st Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Twilight Golf 4-6pm

February
Sat 3th Opening day Shotgun Start 9-30am/Pope Trophy Mixed
Tues 6th Waitangi Day Scramble 8:30am tee off
Wed 7th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Twilight Golf 4-6pm
Thurs 8th Women’s 9 hole Executive Day Windross Farm
Sat 10th Men’s McCullough Tray & Vice Presidents/Vice Captains Cup Qualifying
Buckingham Tray Rd 2 Qualifying
Sun 11th Men’s Captains pennants @ Wattle downs
Men’s interclub II pennants @ Remuera
Thames Pro Drive ambrose
Mon 12th Women’s 18hole Executive Day Whitford Park
Tues 13th Women’s Opening Day 9.30 tee time
Wed 14th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Twilight Golf 4-6pm
Thurs 15th Women’s Pennants at Pakuranga
Sat 17th Men’s McCullough Tray Round 1
Women’s LGU 1 Putting
Sun 18th Men’s Captains pennants @ Maramarua
Men’s interclub II pennants @ Pukekohe
Tues 20th Women’s LGU 1, Putting
Women’s 9h LGU 1Putting
Wed 21st Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Twilight Golf 4-6pm
Thurs 22nd Mixed Midweek Open Tournament
Sat 24th Men’s McCullough Tray Quarter-Finals
Sat 24th Women’s National Teams
Tues 27th Women’s National Teams , Scramble Nett Women’s 9h Nett
Wed 28th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Twilight Golf 4-6pm

March
Thurs 1st Women’s Pennants At RAGGC
Sat 3rd Men’s McCullough Tray Semi- Finals
Women’s Nancy McCormick Foursomes
Sun 4th Men’s Captains pennants @ Remuera
Men’s interclub II pennants @Whitford Park
Tues 6th Women’s Nancy McCormick Foursomes,
Women’s 9h Sue Bunt 1 Nett
36 holes Nett Coronation Medal( Silver only), Aotearoa Cup ( silver and Bronze) Veterans Trophy 70+
Wed 7th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Twilight Golf 4-6pm
Sat 10th Men’s McCullough Tray Finals
Women’s Business Cat 4BBBMatchplay stableford
Tues 13th Women’s 9h Sue Bunt 2
Wed 14th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Twilight Golf 4-6pm
Thurs 15th Women’s Pennants at Pukekohe
Fri 16th 9 hole Open Tournament
Sat 17th Men’s Club Championship Matchplay Qualifying/ Club Captains Cup Round 1
Women’s Business Cat 2
Sun 18th Men’s Captains pennants @ Royal Auckland & Grange
Men’s interclub II pennants @ Royal Auckland & Grange
Tues 20th Women’s Top Cat 1 4BBB Matchplay stbfd,
Women’s 9h Top Kitten 1
Wed 21st Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Thurs 22th Mixed Midweek Open Tournament
Sat 24th Men’s Club Championship Matchplay Round 1
Women’s Business Cat 3
Sun 25th Men’s Captains pennants @ Whitford
Men’s Interclub II pennants @Pakuranga
Tues 27th Women’s Top Cat 2,
Women’s 9h Top Kitten 2
Wed 28th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Sat 31st Men’s Easter Scramble

April
Tues 3rd Women’s Top Cat 3,
Women’s 9h Top Kitten 3
Wed 4th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Fri 6th Women’s Pennants at Waiuku
Sat 7th Men’s Club Championship Matchplay Quarter-Finals
Women’s LGU 2
Tues 10th Women’s LGU 2
Women’s 9h LGU 2
9h Pacey Memorial
Wed 11th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Sat 14th Men’s Club Championship Matchplay Semi-Finals
Women’s Vets 50+ 1 Stbfd LGU3
Tues 17th Women’s Vets 50 + 1 Stbfd,
Women’s 9h Sue Bunt 3
9h Pacey Memorial
Wed 18th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Thurs 19th Women’s Pennants at Maramarua
Sat 21st Men’s Club Championship Matchplay Finals
Seniors & Intermediate 36 Holes
Juniors 27 Holes & “C” Grade 18 Holes
Women’s Vets 50+ 2 Stbfd Bronze 2 nett
Sun 22nd Men’s Captains pennants @ Titirangi
Men’s Interclub pennants @Formosa
Tues 24th Women’s Vets 50+ 2 Stbfd Bronze 2 nett,
Women’s 9h hidden holes
9h Pacey Memorial
Wed 25th Anzac Day Course open from 12pm (Midday)
Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Thurs 26th Mixed Midweek Open Tournament
Sat 28th Men’s Top Dog Qualifying
Women’s Bronze 2 Nett, Matchplay round 1
Sun 29th Anzac Day Tournament 9:30 am shotgun start

May
Tues 1st Matchplay Round 1
Women’s 9h Matchplay rnd 1
Wed 2nd Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Thurs 3rd Women’s Pennants at Chamberlain Park
Sat 5th Men’s Top Dog Round 1
Women’s Club Matchplay Round 2
Sun 6th Men’s Captains pennants @ Chamberlain Park
Men’s Interclub pennants @ Maramarua
Tues 8th Women’s Club Matchplay Round 2
Women’s 9h Matchplay rnd 2
Wed 9th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Thurs 10th 18 hole Women’s Open Tournament
Sat 12th Men’s Top Dog Round 2
Women’s Club Matchplay Round 3
Sun 13th Men’s Interclub pennants Semi Finals @Whitford
Tues 15th Women’s Club Matchplay Final
Women’s 9h Matchplay final
Wed 16th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Thurs 17th Women’s National Teams District Final
Sat 19th Men’s Top Dog Round 3
Sun 20th Men’s Captains pennants Finals @Titirangi
Men’s interclub pennants Finals @ Pukekohe
Tues 22nd Women’s LGU 3, Women’s Bronze 2 Nett
Women’s 9h Putting
Wed 23rd Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Thurs 24th Mixed Midweek Open Tournament
Women’s Pennants at Whitford Park
Sat 26th Men’s Top Dog Semi-Final
Women’s LGU 4
Wed 30th Wednesday Stableford 12pm

June
Sat 2nd Men’s Queens Birthday Weekend Scramble
Women’s Eclectic 1
Mon 4th Men’s Queens Birthday Weekend Scramble
Tues 5th Women’s LGU 4 Women’s Eclectic 1, Glasgow Qualifying 1-nett,
Women’s 9h LGU 4
Wed 6th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
7th-8th Women’s Pennants Playoffs
Sat 9th Men’s Top Dog Final
Women’s Eclectic 2 Bronze 2 Nett
Thames 36 hole Tournament
Sun 10th Thames 36 hole tournament
Tues 12th Women’s Eclectic 2,
Women’s 9h Hidden holes
Glasgow Qualifying 2 – net
Bronze 2 Nett
Wed 13th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Sat 16th Men’s Scramble
Women’s Eclectic 3 Women’s Colbeck Matchplay Qualifying
Tuesday 19th Eclectic 3, Glasgow Matchplay Round 1,
Women’s 9h Scramble- stbfd
Wed 20th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Thurs 22nd Mixed Midweek Open Tournament
Sat 23rd Men’s Club Captains Cup Round 2
Women’s Colbeck Round 1, LGU 5
Sun 24th Bone of Contention @ Maramarua
Tues 26th Women’s Glasgow Matchplay Round 2,
Women’s 9h scr- Stbfd
Wed 27th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Sat 30th Men’s Gilberd Cup Round 1
Women’s Colbeck Round 2

July
Tues 3rd Women’s Glasgow Matchplay Final,
Women’s 9h scr- nett
Wed 4th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Sat 7th Men’s Gilberd Cup Round 2
Women’s Colbeck Final
Tues 10th Women’s LGU 5,
Women’s 9h LGU 5
Wed 11th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Sat 14th Men’s Gilberd Cup Round 3
Tues 17th Women’s Pam Price Trophy 1 stbfd
Women’s 9h stfd
Wed 18th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Sat 21st Men’s Gilberd Cup Round 3/Colbeck Trophy/Darby Cup Qualifying
Tues 24th Women’s Pam Price Trophy 2 stbfd
Women’s 9h stbfd
Wed 25th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Thurs 26th Mixed Midweek Open Tournament
Sat 28th Men’s Colbeck Trophy/Darby Cup Round
Tues 31st Women’s Pam Price Trophy 3 stbfd
Women’s 9h Gross

August
Wed 1st Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Sat 4th Men’s Colbeck Trophy/Darby Cup Round 2
Women’s LGU 6
Tues 7th Women’s LGU 6
Women’s 9hLGU 6
Wed 8th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Sat 11th Men’s Colbeck Trophy/Darby Cup Semi Finals
Women’s President’s Par 1
Tues 14th Women’s President’s Par 1
Women’s 9h President’s Par 1
Wed 15th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Sat 18th Men’s Colbeck Trophy/Darby Cup Finals
Women’s President’s Par 2
Tues 21st Women’s President’s Par 2
Women’s 9h President’s Par2
Wed 22nd Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Thurs 23rd Mixed Midweek Open Tournament
Sat 25th Men’s Dunlop Cup Round 1
Women’s President’s Par 3
Tues 28th Women’s President’s Par 3
Women’s 9h President’s Par 3
Wed 29th Wednesday Stableford 12pm

September
Sat 1st Men’s Dunlop Cup Round 2
Women’s Walker & Hall 1 Nett
Tues 4th Women’s Strokeplay Champs Round 1 – 9 hole and 18 hole
Wed 5th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Sat 8th Men’s Dunlop Cup Round 3 & Lloyd Pacey Round 1
Women’s Walker & Hall Nett 2
Tues 11th Women’s Strokeplay Champs Round 2 – 9 hole and 18 hole
Wed 12th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Sat 15th Men’s Lloyd Pacey Round 2/Eclectic Presidents Par
Women’s Walker & Hall 3 Nett
Sun 16th Men’s Franklin Challenge @ Maramarua
Tues 18th Women’s Strokeplay Champs Final 18 holes 27 holes, 9 holers 12 holes.
Wed 19th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Sat 22nd Men’s Lloyd Pacey Round 3/ Eclectic Presidents Par Round 2
Women’s LGU 7,
Tues 25th Women’s LGU 7, Irene Whiteman Trophy 1- nett
Women’s 9h LGU7
Wed 26th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Thurs 27th Mixed Midweek Open Tournament
Sat 29th Men’s Club Captains Cup Round 3/Eclectic Presidents Par Round 3

October
Tues 2nd Ladies Mystery Trip
Wed 3rd Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Sat 6th Round 1 Men’s Club Championship Strokeplay Round 1
Tues 9th Irene Whiteman Trophy 2- nett
Women’s 9h Dunlop Cup 1 Stbf
Wed 10th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Twilight Golf 4-6pm
Sat 13th Men’s Club Championship Strokeplay Round 2
Women’s LGU 8
Sun 14th Thames Masters Open
Tues 16th Irene Whiteman Trophy 3-nett
Women’s 9h LGU 8 Dunlop Cup 2 Stbfd LGU 8
Wed 17th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Twilight golf 4-6pm
Thurs 18th Women’s Franklin Open Champs @ Maramarua
Sat 20th Men’s Labour Weekend Scramble
Women’s Golden Girls 60+
Mon 22nd Mixed Labour Weekend Scramble
Tues 23rd Golden Girls 60+
Women’s 9h Dunlop Cup 3
Wed 24th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Twilight golf 4-6pm
Thurs 25th Mixed Midweek Open Tournament
Fri 26th Thames 9 hole Open
Sat 27th Men’s Club Championship Strokeplay Round 3 & 4
Seniors & Intermediates 36 Holes
Juniors & “C” Grade 18 Holes
Lawson Cup 36 Holes
Sat 27th Captain’s Drawn Pairs
Tues 30th Captain’s Drawn Pairs
Women’s 9h Captain’s Drawn Pairs
Wed 31st Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Twilight golf 4-6pm

November
Sat 3rd 54 hole tournament
Sun 4th 54 hole tournament
Mon 5th Women’s Champion of Champions at Onewhero
Tues 6th Beryl’s Day – Melbourne Cup Day
Wed 7th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Twilight golf 4-6pm
Sat 10th Men’s Shoot Out Final
Tues 13th Women’s AGM, Shoot-out, prizegiving.
Wed 14th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Twilight golf 4-6pm
Sat 17th Men’s Drawn Pairs Stbfd
Tues 20th Women’s 9 hole Christmas Tournament
Wed 21st Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Twilight golf 4-6pm
Thurs 22nd Mixed Midweek Open Xmas Tournament
Sat 24th Rae Filipaina
Women’s Summer Cup begins( can be played any Saturday or Tuesday until Season opens.) 9 hole and 18 hole
Thames Christmas Open Tournament
Wed 28th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Twilight golf 4-6pm
Thurs 27th Thames Women’s Xmas Tournament

December
Sat 1st Maramarua Golf Club AGM 9am
No Members On Course Until It Is Completed
All irons day (hybrid clubs allowed)
Thames Maori Open
Tues 4th 18 Hole Ladies Xmas Tournament
Wed 5th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Twilight golf 4-6pm
Thurs 6th Thames Xmas Meat pack Open
Sat 8th Mixed Xmas Tournament Shotgun Start 9am
Wed 12th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Twilight golf 4-6pm
Sat 15th Men’s & Women’s Summer Cup Round 1
Wed 19th Wednesday Stableford 12pm
Twilight golf 4-6pm
Sat 22nd Men’s Scramble
Sat 29th Men’s Scramble